Contacts

Organization/Agencysort descending Address Last First Title Contact
7710 Computer Ave Suite 135
55435 Edina
Bigalke Kevin kbigalke@ninemilecreek.org
952-835-2078
http://www.ninemilecreek.org
Albert Lea Field Office (Freeborn County SWCD)
1400 W Main St
56007 Albert Lea
Moffett Edward edward.moffett@mn.usda.gov
507-373-5607
http://www.mn.nrcs.usda.gov/contact/directory/Field%20Office/ALBERTLEA.html
Area II Minnesota River Basin Projects
1400 East Lyon Street P.O. Box 267
56258 Marshallm, MN

507-537-6368
http://www.area2.org/
Area II Minnesota River Basin Projects
1400 East Lyon Street P.O. Box 267
56258 Marshallm, MN

507-537-6368
http://www.area2.org/index.php?option=com_contact&view=contact&id=1&Itemid=9
Big Stone County Auditor
20 Second St SE Suite 103
56278 Ortonville
Knutson Michelle michelle_k@co.big-stone.mn.us
320-839-6366
http://www.bigstonecounty.org/Auditor'sInfo.html
Big Stone County Environmental Services Department
20 2nd Street SE
56278 Ortonville
Wilke Darren Darren_w@co.big-stone.mn.us
320-839-6376
http://www.bigstonecounty.org/Environmental%20Pages/EnvironmentalHomepage.htm
Big Stone County Highway Department
437 Minnesota St
56278 Ortonville
Anderson Nicholas nanderson@co.big-stone.mn.us
320-839-2594
Big Stone Soil and Water Conservation District
22671 Cty Hwy 12
56240 Graceville
Gillespie Scott
320-748-7149
http://www.bigstoneswcd.org/
Blue Earth County Attorney
401 Carver Road PO Box 3129
56002 Mankato
Arneson Ross
507-304-4600
http://www.co.blue-earth.mn.us/dept/attorney.php
Blue Earth County Envrionmental Services
402 White St Suite 202
56143 Jackson
Crownwell Ben ben.crowell@co.jackson.mn.us
507-847-2240
http://www.co.jackson.mn.us/index.asp?Type=B_BASIC&SEC=%7B73AD304E-0877-4E41-9E7...
Blue Earth County Envrionmental Services Office
402 White St Suite 202
56143 Jackson
Gordon Olson gordon.olson@co.jackson.mn.us
507-847-2240
http://www.co.jackson.mn.us/index.asp?Type=B_BASIC&SEC=%7B73AD304E-0877-4E41-9E7...
Blue Earth County Envrionmental Services Office
410 S. 5th St PO Box 3566
56001 Mankato
Fichtner Scott scott.fichtner@co.blue-earth.mn.us
507-304-4381
http://www.co.blue-earth.mn.us/dept/environmental.php
Blue Earth County Historical Society
415 Cherry Street
56001 Mankato, MN
bechs@hickorytech.net
507-345-5566
http://www.bechshistory.com/
Blue Earth County Public Works
PO Box 3083
56002 Mankato
Frosberg Alan alan.forsberg@co.blue-earth.mn.us
507-304-4025
Blue Earth County Soil and Water Conservation District
1160 Victory Dr Ste 3
56001 Mankato
Bach Jerad jerad.bach@blueearthswcd.org
507-345-4744
http://www.blueearthswcd.org/
Blue Earth Field Office (Faribault County SWCD)
411 S. Grove St Suite 1
56013 Blue Earth
Pomije Deanna Deanna.pomije@wi.usda.gov
507-526-2400
http://www.mn.nrcs.usda.gov/contact/directory/Field%20Office/BLUEEARTH.html
Brown County Auditor-Treasurer
PO Box 115
56073 New Ulm
Helget Marlin auditor1@co.brown.mn.us
507-233-6613
http://www.co.brown.mn.us/Departments/Crthouse/Audtres/audtres.htm
Brown County Highway Department
1901 N. Jefferson St
56073 New Ulm
Stevens Wayne enginr@co.brown.mn.us
507-233-5700
Brown County Planning and Zoning
PO Box 248
56073 New Ulm
Sletta Laine zoneadm@co.brown.mn.us
507-233-6640
http://www.co.brown.mn.us/departments/Crthouse/PlanZone/planzone.htm
Brown Soil and Water Conservation District
300 2nd Ave SW
56085 Sleepy Eye
Maher Fabian (Tom) tom.maher@brownswcdmn.org
507-794-2553
http://brownswcdmn.org/
Carver County Administration
600 East 4th Street
55318 Chaska
Hemze David
952-361-1510
http://www.co.carver.mn.us/departments/index.asp
Carver County Environmental Services
116 Peavey Circle
55318 Chaska
Lein Mike mlein@co.carver.mn.us
952-361-1800
http://www.co.carver.mn.us/departments/LWS/env-svc/index.asp
Carver County Highway Department
11360 Hwy 212 Ste 1
55322 Cologne
Robjent Lyndon
952-466-5200
Carver Soil and Water Conservation District
11360 Hwy 212 Ste 6
55322 Cologne
Wanous Mike mwanous@co.carver.mn.us
952-466-5230
http://www.co.carver.mn.us/departments/LWS/swcd.asp
Center for Earth Spirituality and Rural Ministry
170 Good Counsel Drive
56001 Mankato, MN
info@ssndmankato.org
507-389-4200
http://www.ssndmankato.org/whatwedo/ministries/earth.php
Chippewa County Auditor/Treasurer's Office
629 N 11th St
56265 Montevideo
Clauson Jon
320-269-7447
http://www.co.chippewa.mn.us/auditor.htm
Chippewa County Auditor/Treasurer's Office
629 N 11th St
56265 Montevideo
Clauson Jon
320-269-7447
http://www.co.chippewa.mn.us/jc-formmailer.php
Chippewa County Highway Department
902 North 17th St
56265 Montevideo
Kubista Steve
320-269-2151
http://www.co.chippewa.mn.us/sk-formmailer.php
Chippewa County Land and Resource Management
329 North Eleventh Street
56265 Montevideo
Williams Scott
320-269-6231
http://www.co.chippewa.mn.us/land.htm
Chippewa County Land and Resource Management
329 North Eleventh Street
56265 Montevideo
Williams Scott
320-269-6231
http://www.co.chippewa.mn.us/sw-formmailer.php
Chippewa River Watershed Project
629 North 11th Street Suite 17
56265 Montevideo , MN
kylene@chippewariver.org
320-269-2139 x3
http://www.chippewariver.com/default.aspx
Chippewa River Watershed Project
629 North 11th Street
56265 Montevideo
Wymar Paul paul.wymar@rcdnet.net
320-269-2139 x119
Chippewa River Watershed Project
629 North 11th Street
56265 Montevideo
Hoffman Jennifer jennifer.hoffman@rcdnet.net
320-269-2139 x120
Chippewa River Watershed Project
629 North 11th Street
56265 Montevideo
Olson Kylene kylene.olson@rcdnet.net
320-269-2139 x116
http://www.chippewariver.com
Chippewa Soil and Water Conservation District
629 N 11th St Ste 7
56265 Montevideo
Diggins Jean jean.diggins@mn.nacdnet.net
320-269-2139
http://www.chippewaswcd.org/
Citizens for Big Stone Lake
MN

320-839-2609
http://c4bsl.org/
Clarkfield Field Office (Yellow Medicine County SWCD)
1000 10th Ave
56223 Clarkfield
Blankers Nathan nathan.blankers@mn.usda.gov
320-669-4442
http://www.mn.nrcs.usda.gov/contact/directory/Field%20Office/CLARKFIELD.html
Clean Up the River Environment (CURE)
117 South 1st St
56265 Montevideo, MN
rivervoice@cureriver.org
877-269-2873
http://www.curemnriver.org
Coalition for a Clean Minnesota River (CCMR)
P.O. Box 488
56073 New Ulm, MN
yasure@lycos.com
507-359-2346
http://www.newulmweb.com/ccmr/
Coalition for a Clean Minnesota River CCMR
P.O. Box 488
56073 New Ulm
Sparlin Scott yasure@lycos.com
507-359-2346
http://www.customervision.net/ccmr
Conservation Partners of America
8806 Lace Avenue
55336 Glencoe, MN
info@cpa-wildlife.org
320-864-6324
http://www.cpa-wildlife.org/default.html
Cottonwood County Auditor/Treasurer Data Processing
900 3rd Ave
56101 Windom
Johnson Jan jan.h.johnson@co.cottonwood.mn.us
507-831-1342
http://www.co.cottonwood.mn.us/countyauditortreasurer.html
Cottonwood County Envrionmental Office
41385 U.S. Hwy 71 N 71 Office Building
56101 Windom
Makovsky Leslie leslie.makovsky@co.cottonwood.mn.us
507-831-2060
http://www.co.cottonwood.mn.us/countyenvironmental.html
Cottonwood County Highway Department
1355 9th Ave
56101 Windom
Gregg Ronald
507-831-2367
Cottonwood Soil and Water Conservation District
339 9th St
56101 Windom
Clark Kay kay.clark@windomnet.com
507-831-1153
http://www.cottonwoodswcd.org/
Creative Play Place
600 S 5th St Rm 127
56082 St. Peter, MN
creativeplayplace@yahoo.com
507-351-4284
http://creativeplayplace.wordpress.com/
CURE-Clean Up the River Environment
114 South 1st Street West
56265 Montevideo
Moore Patrick CUREcommunications@info-link.net
320-269-2984
http://www.curemnriver.org
Dakota County Attorney's Office
1560 Hwy 55
55033 Hastings
Backstrom James
651-438-4438
http://www.co.dakota.mn.us/Departments/Attorney/default.htm
Dakota County Attorney's Office
1560 Hwy 55
55033 Hastings
Backstrom James
651-438-4438
http://www.co.dakota.mn.us/Departments/Attorney/Contact/ContactUs.htm
Dakota County Environmental Management
14955 Galaxie Ave
55124 Apple Valley
Harthun Jeff
952-891-7557
http://www.co.dakota.mn.us/Departments/EM/default.htm
Dakota County Environmental Management
14955 Galaxie Ave
55124 Apple Valley
Harthun Jeff
952-891-7557
http://www.co.dakota.mn.us/Departments/EM/Contact/ContactForm.htm
Dakota County Transportation
14955 Galaxie Ave
55124 Apple Valley
Krebsbach Mark
952-891-7100
http://www.co.dakota.mn.us/Departments/Transportation/Contact/ContactUs.htm
Dakota Soil and Water Conservation District
4100 220St W Ste 102
55024 Farmington
Watson Brian brian.watson@co.dakota.mn.us
651-480-7778
http://www.dakotaswcd.org/
Douglas County Auditor/Treasurer's Office
305 8th Ave W
56308 Alexandria
Rosenow Charlene
320-762-3077
http://www.co.douglas.mn.us/auditortreas.htm
Douglas County Land and Resources Management
305 8th Ave W
56308 Alexandria
Rush Dave LRM@mail.co.douglas.mn.u
320-762-3863
http://www.co.douglas.mn.us/LRM.htm
Douglas County Public Works Department
526 Willow Drive
56308 Alexandria
Robley David
320-762-2999
Douglas Field Office
(None)
Douglas Soil and Water Conservation District
900 Robert St Ste 102
56308 Alexandria
Haggenmiller Jerome jerome.haggenmiller@mn.nacdnet.net
320-763-3191
http://www.douglasswcd.com/
Earthrise Farm Foundation
2580 250th St
56256 Madison , MN
erfarm@hotmail.com
320-752-4700
http://www.earthrisefarmfoundation.org/index.html
Elbow Lake Field Office (Grant County SWCD)
712 Industrial Park Blvd
56531 Elbow Lake
Mosburg Drew drew.mosburg@mn.usda.gov
218-685-5341
http://www.mn.nrcs.usda.gov/contact/directory/Field%20Office/ELBOWLAKE.html
Elk River Field Office (Hennepin County SWCD)
14855 Hwy 10
55330 Elk River
Monte Mary mary.monte@mn.usda.gov
763-241-1170
http://www.mn.nrcs.usda.gov/contact/directory/Field%20Office/ELKRIVER.html
Fairmont Field Office (Martin SWCD)
923 N State Street Suite 110
56031 Fairmont
Spencer Carissa carrisa.spencer@mn.usda.gov
507-235-6661 x107
http://www.martinswcd.net/martinswcdnrcs.htm
Faribaul County Auditor/Treasurer's Office
415 North Main PO Box 130
56013 Blue Earth
Thompson John
507-526-6211
http://www.co.faribault.mn.us/index.php?option=com_content&view=article&id=17&It...
Faribault County Highway Department
727 E 5th Street
56013 Blue Earth

507-526-3291
Faribault Field Office (Rice County SWCD)
1810 30th St NW Suite 1
55021 Faribault
Coffman Thomas thomas.coffman@mn.usda.gov
507-334-1887
http://www.mn.nrcs.usda.gov/contact/directory/Field%20Office/FARIBAULT.html
Faribault Soil and Water Conservation District
415 South Grove Street Suite 8
56013 Blue Earth
Stindtman Michele fcswcd@bevcomm.net
507-526-2388
http://www.faribaultcountyswcd.com/
Farmington Field Office (Dakota County SWCD)
4100 220th St W. Suite 103
55024 Farmington
Wohlers Michelle michelle.wohlers@mn.usda.gov
651-463-8665
http://www.mn.nrcs.usda.gov/contact/directory/Field%20Office/FARMINGTON.html
Fergus Falls Field Office (West Otter Tail County)
506 Western Ave N
56537 Fergus Falls
Lepp Jeffrey jeff.lepp@mn.usda.gov
218-739-4694
http://www.mn.nrcs.usda.gov/contact/directory/Field%20Office/FERGUSFALLS.html
Fox Lake Conservation League
P.O. Box 212
56171 Sherburne, MN

507-236-2075
http://www.foxlakeconservation.com/
Freeborn county Auditor/Treasurer's Office
411 S Broadway Ave PO Box 1147
56007 Albert Lea
Distad Dennis dennis.distad@co.freeborn.mn.us
507-377-5121
http://www.co.freeborn.mn.us/auditor/default.aspx
Freeborn County Highway Department
3300 Bridge Ave
56007 Albert Lea

507-377-5188
Freeborn Environmental Services Office
411 South Broadway PO Box 1147
56007 Albert Lea
Hoffman Dick dick.hoffman@co.freeborn.mn.us
507-377-5186
http://www.co.freeborn.mn.us/environmental/default.aspx
Freeborn Environmental Services Office
411 South Broadway PO Box 1147
56007 Albert Lea
Sorensen Wayne wayne.sorensen@co.freeborn.mn.us
507-377-5186
http://www.co.freeborn.mn.us/environmental/default.aspx
Freeborn Soil and Water Conservation District
1400 W Main St
56007 Albert Lea
Flatness Donald donald.flatness@mn.nacdnet.net
507-373-5607
http://www.freebornswcd.org/
Friends of Fort Ridgely
P.O. Box 292
55332 Fairfax, MN
Fritsche John
507-354-4387
http://www.parksandtrails.org/community_partners/friends_fort_ridgely
Friends of Fort Ridgely
P.O. Box 292
55332 Fairfax, MN
Fritsche John
507-354-4387
http://www.parksandtrails.org/email/380/field_email_address
Friends of High Island Lake
MN

507-359-2346
Friends of Minneopa
20499 555 Lane
56001 Mankato, MN

507-389-5464
http://mrbdc.wrc.mnsu.edu/org/fom/
Friends of Minnesota Vallye (Friends)
10800 Lyndale Ave South P.O. Box 20697
55420 Bloomington, MN
info@friendsofmnvalley.org
952-881-3174
http://www.friendsofmnvalley.org/
Friends of the Minnesota Valley (Lower Minnesota River)
10800 Lyndale Avenue South Suite 120
55420-7034 Bloomington
Nelson Lori M lnelson@friendsofmnvalley.org
952-881-3174
http://www.friendsofmnvalley.org
Friends of the Minnesota Valley (Lower Minnesota River)
10800 Lyndale Avenue South Suite 120
55420-7034 Bloomington
Nelson Lori M info@friendsofmnvalley.org
952-881-3174
http://www.friendsofmnvalley.org
Friends of the Minnesota Valley (Lower Minnesota River)
10800 Lyndale Avenue South Suite 120
55420-7034 Bloomington
Nelson Lori lnelson@friendsofmnvalley.org
952-881-3174
http://www.cofes.umn.edu/lowermn/ http://www.friendsofmnvalley.org
Gaylord Field Office (Sibley County SWCD)
111 6th St
55334 Gaylord
Sullivan April april.sullivan@mn.usda.gov
507-237-5435
http://www.mn.nrcs.usda.gov/contact/directory/Field%20Office/GAYLORD.html
Gaylord Game Protective League
MN

507-327-2797
Gelnwood Field Office (Pope County SWCD)
1680 Franklin St N
56334 Glenwood
Bower Craig craig.bower@mn.usda.gov
320-634-5143
http://www.mn.nrcs.usda.gov/contact/directory/Field%20Office/GLENWOOD.html
Glencoe Field Office (McLeod County SWCD)
2570 9th St E
55336 Glencoe
Schmitz Clayton clayton.schmitz@mn.usda.gov
320-864-5177
http://www.mn.nrcs.usda.gov/contact/directory/Field%20Office/GLENCOE.html
Grant County Auditor's Office
10-2nd St NE PO Box 1007
56531 Elbow Lake
auditor@co.grant.mn.us
218-685-4655
http://www.co.grant.mn.us/licensing.asp#treasurer
Grant County Highway Department
224 3rd St SE PO Box 1005
56531 Elbow Lake
Hagen Luke
218-685-4481
Grant County Land Management
10 1st Street NW PO Box 1007
56531 Elbow Lake
Lillemon Greg greg.lillemon@co.grant.mn.us
218-685-6714
http://www.co.grant.mn.us/contacts.asp#Landmanagement
Grant Soil and Water Conservation District
712 Industrial Park Blvd
56531 Elbow Lake
Montonye Joe joe.montonye@mn.nacdnet.net
218-685-5395
http://www.grantswcd.org/
Grantie Falls Riverfront Revitalization (GFRR)
P.O. Box 13
56241 Granite Falls, MN
gfchamber@mvtvwireless.com
320-564-4039
http://www.theholthouse.com/GFRRhome.html
Greater Blue Earth River Basin Alliance
MN

507-831-1153
http://www.gberba.org/index.html
Greater Blue Earth River Basin Alliance (Cottonwood SWCD)
339 9th Street
56101 Windom
Bucklin Dave Dave.Bucklin@windomnet.com
507-381-1153 x3
Greater Blue Earth River Basin Alliance (Cottonwood SWCD)
339 9th Street
56101 Windom
Clark Kay kay.clark@windomnet.com
507-381-1153 x3
Greater Blue Earth River Watershed Initiative
1160 Victory Dr #4
56001 Mankato
Domeier Joe joseph.domeier@rcdnet.net
507-345-7418 x127
Hawk Creek Watershed Project
500 East DePue Avenue
56277 Olivia
Netland Cory hawkcreekcory@redred.com
320-523-3666
Hawk Creek Watershed Project
500 East DePue Avenue
56277 Olivia
Dambroten Dean hawkcreekdean@redred.com
320-523-3666
Hawk Creek Watershed Project
500 East DePue Avenue
56277 Oliva, MN

320-523-3666
http://www.hawkcreekwatershed.org/
Hawk Creek Watershed Project
500 East DePue Avenue
56277 Olivia
Klamm Stephanie hawkcreeksteph@redred.com
320-523-3666
Hennepin Conservation District
417 N Fifth St Ste 200
55401 Minneapolis
Lijewski Stacey stacey.lijewski@co.hennepin.mn.us
612-348-9938
http://www.hcd.hennepin.mn.us/
Hennepin County Auditor/Treasurer
300 S. 6th Street
55487 Minneapolis
Alverson Jill
612-348-3011
http://www.co.hennepin.mn.us/portal/site/HennepinUS/menuitem.b1ab75471750e40fa01...
Hennepin County Environmental Services
417 N Fifth St Ste 200
55401 Minneapolis
Michaud Carl DESMail@co.hennepin.mn.us
612-348-3777
http://www.co.hennepin.mn.us/portal/site/HennepinUS/menuitem.b1ab75471750e40fa01...
Hennepin County Transportation Department
1600 Prairie Drive
55340 Medina
Grube Jim transportation@co.hennepin.mn.us
612-596-0300
High Island Creek
540 Diffley Road
55123 St. Paul, MN

507-964-5641
http://mnwatershed.govoffice.com/index.asp?Type=B_BASIC&SEC=%7BC48E6C87-75F1-467...
High Island Creek Watershed District
2700 S Broadway
56073 New Ulm
Wilson Thomas twilson@gislason.com
507-354-3111
http://mrbdc.wrc.mnsu.edu/major/lowminn/subshed/hi/index.html
High Island Creek, Rush River
111 Eighth Street PO Box 207
55334 Gaylord
Wurscher Joel joelw@co.sibley.mn.us
507-237-4050
High Island Creek- Rush River Watersheds Project
111 8th Street P.O. Box 207
55334 Gaylord, MN
joelw@co.sibley.mn.us
507-237-4050
http://mrbdc.wrc.mnsu.edu/major/lowminn/subshed/hi/index.html
Indian Creek/Thompson Creek (Blue Earth County Environmental Services)
410 South 5th Street PO Box 3566
56002-3566 Mankato
Conrad Julie julie.conrad@co.blue-earth.mn.us
507-389-8381
http://www.houstoneng.com/indiancreek
Ivanhoe Field Office (Lincoln County SWCD)
312 E George St
56142 Ivanhoe
Johnson Dennis dennis.johnson@mn.usda.gov
507-694-1630
http://www.mn.nrcs.usda.gov/contact/directory/Field%20Office/IVANHOE.html
Jackson County Auditor/Treasurer's Office
405 4th St
56143 Jackson
Nordquist Kevin kevin.nordquist@co.jackson.mn.us
507-847-2763
http://www.co.jackson.mn.us/index.asp?Type=B_BASIC&SEC=%7B44090B46-3B39-42A2-B6A...
Jackson County Highway Department
53053 780th St
56143 Jackson

507-847-2525
Jackson Soil and Water Conservation District
603 S Hwy 86
56150 Lakefield
Nyborg Brian brian.nyborg@mn.nacdnet.net
507-622-6682
http://www.co.jackson.mn.us/swcd
Jordan Field Office (Scott County SWCD)
7151 W 190th St Ste 125
55352 Jordan
Shears Katundra katundra.shears@mn.usda.gov
952-492-2636
http://www.mn.nrcs.usda.gov/contact/directory/Field%20Office/JORDAN.html
Joseph R. Brown Hertiage Society
MN

507-248-3331
http://www.hendersonmn.com/organizations/jrbheritagesociety.php
Kandiyohi County Auditor/Treasurer
400 Benson Ave SW
56201 Willmar
Modderman Sam
320-231-6202
http://www.co.kandiyohi.mn.us/depts/Auditor/
Kandiyohi County Environmental Services
400 SW Benson Ave
56201 Willmar
Bredberg Jeff jeff_b@co.kandiyohi.mn.us
320-231-6229
http://www.co.kandiyohi.mn.us/depts/envsvcs/
Kandiyohi County Public Works
1801 E Hwy 12 PO Box 976
56201 Willmar
Danielson Gary
320-235-3266
Kandiyohi Soil and Water Conservation District
1005 High Ave NE
56201 Willmar
Oslund Mary mary.oslund@mn.nacdnet.net
320-235-3906
http://www.co.kandiyohi.mn.us/swcd/
Lac qui Parle county Auditor-Treasurer's Office
600 6th St
56256 Madison
Seig Jake auditor-trasurer@lqpco.com
320-598-7444
http://www.lqpco.com/treasurer.php
Lac qui Parle County Highway Department
600 6th St
56256 Madison
Kubista Steve
320-598-3878
Lac Qui Parle Environmental Office
600 6th St
56256 Madison
Breberg Jennifer jennifer.breberg@lqpco.com
320-598-3132
http://lqpco.com/environment.php
Lac qui Parle Lake Association
MN

320-734-4450
Lac qui Parle Soil and Water Conservation District
122 8th Ave S Ste 1
56256 Madison
Wittnebel Terry terry.wittnebel@mn.nacdnet.net
320-598-7321
http://www.lacquiparleswcd.org/
Lac qui Parle- Yellow Bank
Courthouse 600 W 6th St
56256 Madison, MN

320-598-3317
http://www.lqpybwatershed.org/Home_Page.html
Lac qui Parle- Yellow Bank
Courthouse 600 W 6th St
56256 Madison, MN

320-598-3317
http://www.lqpybwatershed.org/Contact_Us.html
Lac qui Parle- Yellow Bank Clean Water Partnership
600 6th Street Suite #7
56256 Madison, MN

320-598-3319
http://www.lqpybwatershed.org/Clean_Water_Partnership.html
Lac qui Parle- Yellow Bank Clean Water Partnership
600 6th Street Suite #7
56256 Madison, MN

320-598-3319
http://www.lqpybwatershed.org/Contact_Us.html
Lac qui Parle-Yellow Bank Watershed District
600 6th St
56256 Madison
Hastad Trudy trudy.hastad@lqpco.com
320-598-3117
http://www.lqpybwatershed.org/
Lac Qui Parle-Yellow Bank Watershed Project
600 6th Street
56256 Madison
Homan Mary mary.homan@lqpco.com
320-598-3319
Lake Elysian Watershed Association
P.O. Box 2
56028 Elysian , MN
Genz Carl cgenz@frontiernet.net
507-234-6645
http://elysianmn.com/businesses/sportsman.html
Lake Titloe Beautification Committee
MN

507-237-2505
Lakefield Field Office (Jackson County SWCD)
603 S Hwy 86
56150 Lakefield
Poppe Joel joel.poppe@mn.usda.gov
507-662-6682
http://www.mn.nrcs.usda.gov/contact/directory/Field%20Office/LAKEFIELD.html
Le Center Field Office (Le Sueur County SWCD)
181 W Minnesota St
56057 Le Center
Breaker Steve steve.breaker@mn.usda.gov
507-357-4908
http://www.mn.nrcs.usda.gov/contact/directory/Field%20Office/LECENTER.html
Le Sueur County Auditor/Treaurer's Office
88 South Park Ave
56057 Le Center
Boettcher Joe
507-357-2251
http://www.co.le-sueur.mn.us/Auditor-treasurer.html
Le Sueur County Environmental Services
88 South Park Ave
56057 Le Center
Brockway Kathy
507-357-2251
http://www.co.le-sueur.mn.us/EnvironmentalServices.html
Le Sueur County Highway Department
88 South Park Ave
56057 Le Center
Pettis Darrell
507-357-2251
Le Sueur County Soil and Water Conservation District
181 W Minnesota St
56057 Le Center
Ruhland Roger
507-357-4879
http://www.lesueurswcd.org/
Lincoln County Auditor
319 N. Rebecca PO Box 29
56142 Ivanhoe
Schreurs Kathy auditor@co.lincoln.mn.us
507-694-1529
http://www.co.lincoln.mn.us/Departments/Auditor.htm
Lincoln County Environmental Office
221 N. Wallace Ave. PO Box 66
56142 Ivanhoe
Olsen Robert E. ROlsen@co.lincoln.mn.us
507-694-1344
http://www.lincolncounty-mn.us/Departments/Environmental.htm
Lincoln County Environmental Office
221 N. Wallace Ave. PO Box 66
56142 Ivanhoe
Doyscher Pete PDoyscher@co.lincoln.mn.us
507-694-1344
http://www.lincolncounty-mn.us/Departments/Environmental.htm
Lincoln County Highway Department
221 N. Wallace Ave. PO Box 97
56142 Ivanhoe
Admunson Lee Lamundson@co.lincoln.mn.us
507-694-1464
Lincoln Soil and Water Conservation District
PO Box 32
56142 Ivanhoe
VanOverbeke Pauline pualine.vanoverbeke@mn.nacdnet.net
507-694-1630
http://www.lincolnswcd.net/
Lower Minnesota River
112 E 5th St
55318 Chaska , MN
Terrys@lowermn.com
952-856-5880
http://www.watersheddistrict.org/
Lower Minnesota River Watershed District
P.O. Box 488
56073 New Ulm
Sparlin Scott sspalin@friendsofmnvalley.org
507-359-2346
Lower Minnesota River Watershed District
112 E 5th St Suite 102
55318 Chaska
Schwalbe Terry terrys@lowermn.com
952-856-5880
http://watersheddistrict.org/
Lura Lake Association
MN

507-893-4438
Lyon County Auditor-Treasurer
607 West Main Street
56258 Marshall
VanOverbeke Paula paulavanoverbeke@co.lyon.mn.us
507-537-6724
http://www.lyonco.org/index.php?option=com_content&view=section&layout=blog&id=9...
Lyon County Environmental Office
504 Fairgrounds Road
56258 Marshall
Henriksen Paul PaulHenriksen@co.lyon.mn.us
507-532-8210
http://www.lyonco.org/index.php?option=com_content&view=section&id=5&Itemid=42
Lyon County Public Works
504 Fairgrounds Road
56258 Marshall
Kanwar Suhail suhailkanwar@co.lyon.mn.us
507-532-8205
Lyon Soil and Water Conservation District
1424 E College Dr Ste 600
56258 Marshall
Anderson Rose rose.anderson@lyonswcd.org
507-537-0396
http://www.lyonswcd.org/
Madison Field Office (Lac qui Parle County SWCD)
122 8th Ave S Ste 1
56256 Madison
Hendrickson Burton burton.hendrickson@mn.usda.gov
320-598-7321
http://www.mn.nrcs.usda.gov/contact/directory/Field%20Office/MADISON.html
Male River (Blue Earth Soil & Water Conservation District)
1160 South Victory Drive
56001 Mankato
Billings John john.billings@mn.nacdnet.net
507-345-4744 x125
Male River (Blue Earth Soil & Water Conservation District)
1161 South Victory Drive
56002 Mankato
Fett James james.fett@mn.nacdnet.net
Mankato Area Environmentalists
1411 Pohl Rd
56001 Mankato, MN
enviros@hickorytech.net
507-345-4494
http://www.hickorytech.net/~enviros/
Mankato Field Office (Blue Earth County SWCD)
1160 Victory Dr Ste 3
56001 Mankato
Braulick Ryan rayn.braulick@mn.usda.gov
507-345-7418
http://www.mn.nrcs.usda.gov/contact/directory/Field%20Office/MANKATO.html
Mankato Paddling and Outing Club
MN

507-345-8701
http://www.hickorytech.net/~mrbscr/index.htm
Many Rivers Chapter of the Prairie Enthusiasts
MN

507-317-8532
http://www.theprairieenthusiasts.org/chapter/manyrivers/manyrivers.htm
Marshall Field Office (Lyon County SWCD)
1424 E College Dr
56258 Marshall
Thomazin Jamie jamie.thomazin@mn.usda.gov
507-537-1401
http://www.mn.nrcs.usda.gov/contact/directory/Field%20Office/MARSHALL.html
Martin County Auditor/ Treasurer's Office
Forshee James james.forsee@co.martin.mn.us
507-238-3266
http://www.co.martin.mn.us/Aud_Tres/Aud_Tres.htm
Martin County Highway Department
1200 Marcus St
56031 Fairmont
Peyman Kevin kevin.peyman@co.martin.us
507-235-3347
Martin County Planning and Zoning Department
201 Lake Avenue Room 104
56031 Fairmont
Flitter Pam pam.flitter@co.martin.mn.us
507-238-3242
http://www.co.martin.mn.us/Plan&Zone/Plan&Zoning.htm
Martin County Planning and Zoning Department
201 Lake Avenue Room 104
56031 Fairmont
Chirpich Erin wendy.chirpich@co.martin.mn.us
507-238-3242
http://www.co.martin.mn.us/Plan&Zone/Plan&Zoning.htm
Martin County Soil and Water Conservation District
923 N State Street Suite 170
56031 Fairmont
Peterson Timothy timothy.peterson@mn.nacdnet.net
507-235-6680
http://www.martinswcd.net/
Martin County Soil and Water Conservation District
923 N State Street Suite 170
56031 Fairmont
Smith Kathy kathy.smith@frontiernet.net
507-235-6680
http://www.martinswcd.net/
McLeod County Auditor-Treasurer's Office
2391 Hennepin Ave N
55336 Glencoe
Schultz Cindy cindy.schultz@co.mcleod.mn.us
320-864-1260
http://www.co.mcleod.mn.us/mcleodco.cfm?pageID=11&sub=yes
McLeod County Highway Department
1400 Adams St SE
55350 Hutchinson
Brunkhorst John john.brunkhorst@co.mcleod.mn.us
320-484-4321
McLeod Soil and Water Conservation District
2570 9th St E
55336 Glencoe
Freitag Ryan ryan.Freitag@mn.nacdnet.net
320-864-5176
http://www.mcleodswcd.org/
MeLeod County Environmental Services Department
830 E 11th Street
55336 Glencoe
Berggren Roger Roger.Berggren@co.mcleod.mn.us
320-864-1214
http://www.co.mcleod.mn.us/mcleodco.cfm?pageID=16&sub=yes
Middle Minnesota River (Brown County Planning and Zoning)
Courthouse PO Box 248
56073 New Ulm
Knisley John john.knisley@co.brown.mn.us
507-233-6640
Minnesota River Board
189 Trafton Science Center South
56001 Mankato, MN

507-389-5491
http://www.minnesotariver.org/
Minnesota River Valley Audubon Chapter
MN

http://mrvac.org/
Minnesota River Valley National Scenic Byway Alliance
1 North Minnesota Street
56073 New Ulm, MN
info@mnrivervalley.com
888-463-9856
http://www.mnrivervalley.com/
Minnesota River Watershed Alliance
MN

507-389-2304
http://watershedalliance.blogspot.com/
Minnesota Valley Trust
3815 East American Blvd
55425 Bloomington, MN

612-801-1935
http://www.mnvalleytrust.org/index.php
Montevideo Field Office (Chippewa County SWCD)
629 N 11th St Ste 7
56265 Montevideo
Lozinski Shantel shantel.lozinski@mn.usda.gov
320-269-2139
http://www.mn.nrcs.usda.gov/contact/directory/Field%20Office/MONTEVIDEO.html
Morris Field Office (Stevens County SWCD)
12 E Hwy 28 Suite 1
56267 Morris
Hellermann Jeffrey jeff.hellermann@mn.usda.gov
320-589-4886
http://www.mn.nrcs.usda.gov/contact/directory/Field%20Office/MORRIS.html
Murray County Auditor/ Treasurer
2500 28th Street PO Box 57
56172 Slayton
Winter Heidi
507-836-6148
http://murray-countymn.com/php/index.php?option=com_content&task=view&id=944&Ite...
Murray County Environmental Services Office
2500 28th Street
56172 Slayton
Hill Laurie lhill@co.murray.mn.us
507-836-6148
http://murray-countymn.com/php/index.php?option=com_content&task=view&id=301&Ite...
Murray County Highway Department
3051 20th Street
56172 Slayton
Groves Randy mchd@co.murray.mn.us
507-836-6327
Murray Soil and Water Conservation District
2740 22nd St Ste 3
56172 Slayton
Konkoi Howard hkonkoi@co.murray.mn.us
507-836-6990
http://www.murrayswcd.org/
New Ulm Area Sport Fishermen
P.O. Box 294
56073 New Ulm, MN

http://www.newulmsportfish.org/about_us.htm
Ney Nature Center
28003 Nature Center Lane P.O. Box 93
56044 Henderson, MN

507-248-2474
http://neycenter.org/
Nicollet County Auditor-Treasurer
501 S. Minnesota Ave
56082 St. Peter

507-934-0348
http://www.co.nicollet.mn.us/index.asp?Type=B_BASIC&SEC=%7B8BE4F10B-D657-4043-94...
Nicollet County Environmental Services
501 S. Minnesota Ave
56082 St. Peter
Landkamer Mandy ESD@co.nicollet.mn.us
507-934-0254
http://www.co.nicollet.mn.us/index.asp?Type=B_BASIC&SEC=%7B7F2E99AB-78D2-4960-8D...
Nicollet County Historical Society
1815 North Minnesota Ave
56082 St. Peter, MN
museum@nchsmn.org
507-934-2160
http://www.nchsmn.org/index.html
Nicollet County Public Works
501 S. Minnesota Ave
56082 St. Peter
Greenwood Seth sgreenwood@co.nicollet.mn.us
507-931-1760
Nicollet Soil and Water Conservation District
424 S Minnesota Ave
56082 St. Peter
Ostermann Kevin kevin.ostermann@nicolletswcd.org
507-931-2550
http://www.nicolletswcd.org/
Nine Mile Creek
7710 Computer Ave Suite 135
Edina, MN
kbigalke@ninemilecreek.org
952-835-2078
http://www.ninemilecreek.org/index.asp
Nine Mile Creek Watershed District
7710 Computer Ave Suite 135
55435 Edina
Bigalke Kevin kbigalke@ninemilecreek.org
952-835-2078
http://www.ninemilecreek.org/
Olivia Field Office (Renville County SWCD)
1008 W Lincoln Ave
56277 Olivia
Kjorness Jeffrey jeff.kjorness@mn.usda.gov
320-523-1553
http://www.mn.nrcs.usda.gov/contact/directory/Field%20Office/OLIVIA.html
Oronville Field Office (Big Stone County SWCD)
342 2nd St NW
56278 Ortonville
Leddy Krecia krecia.leddy@mn.usda.gov
320-839-6149
http://www.mn.nrcs.usda.gov/contact/directory/Field%20Office/ORTONVILLE.html
Otter Tail County Auditor
510 Fir Ave W
56537 Fergus Falls
Stein Wayne
218-998-8030
http://www.co.otter-tail.mn.us/auditor/default.php
Otter Tail County Highway Department
505 South Court Street
56537 Fergus Falls
West Rick
218-998-8470
Otter Tail County Land and Resource
540 Fir Ave W
56537 Fergus Falls
Kalar Bill
218-998-8095
http://www.co.otter-tail.mn.us/land/default.php
Otter Tail Soil and Water Conservation District
801 Jenny Ave Sw Ste 2
56573 Perham
Newville Darren darren.neweville@mn.nacdnet.net
218-346-4260
http://www.eotswcd.org/
Owatonna Field Office (Steele County SWCD)
235 Cedardale Dr SE
55060 Owatonna
Frank Noel noel.frank@mn.usda.gov
507-451-6730
http://www.mn.nrcs.usda.gov/contact/directory/Field%20Office/OWATONNA.html
Pipestone County Auditor
416 S. Hiawatha Ave
56164 Pipestone
Steinhoff Joyce joyce.steinhoff@co.pipestone.mn.us
507-825-6740
http://www.pipestone-county.com/
Pipestone County Highway Department
600 4th St NW PO Box 276
56164 Pipestone
Halbersma David david.halbersma@co.pipestone.mn.us
507-825-6710
Pipestone Field Office (Pipestone County SWCD)
119 2nd Ave SW
56164 Pipestone
Purdin Jerry Jerry.Purdin@mn.usda.gov
507-825-5478
http://www.mn.nrcs.usda.gov/contact/directory/Field%20Office/PIPESTONE.html
Pipestone Soil and Water Conservation District
119 2nd Ave Sw Ste 13
56164 Pipestone
Krier Kyle kyle.krier@mn.nacdnet.net
507-825-6765
http://www.pipestone-county.com/
Pipestone Soil and Water Conservation District
119 2nd Ave SW Ste 3
56164 Pipestone
Krier Kyle kyle.krier@mn.nacdnet.net
507-825-4268
http://www.pipestoneswcd.org/
Pomme De Terre River (Stevens SWCD)
12 Hwy 28 E Suite 2
56267 Morris
Arne Brett brett.arne@stensswcd.org
320-589-4886 x109
http://www.co.stevens.mn.us/SWCD/index.shtml
Pomme de Terre River Watershed Association
12 Hwy 28 E Ste 2
56267 Morris , MN
brett.arne@stensswcd.org
320-589-4886 x109
http://www.pdtriver.org/index.php
Pope County Auditor/Treasurer
130 East Minnesota Ave
56334 Glenwood
Quandt Donna GroupWebAuditor-Treasurer@co.pope.mn.us
320-634-5705
http://www.co.pope.mn.us/auditor_treasurer.html
Pope County Highway Department
16139 State Hwy 29
56334 Glenwood
Noetzelman Brian Brian.Noetzelman@co.pope.mn.us
320-634-4561
Pope County Land and Resource Management
130 East Minnesota Ave
56334 Glenwood
Lawrence Steven GroupPopeCountyLandResourceManagement@co.pope.mn.us
320-634-5715
http://www.co.pope.mn.us/land_resource.html
Pope Soil and Water Conservation District
27378 180th St.
56381 Starbuck
Nygaard Keith kethnygaard@gmail.com
320-239-4279
http://www.popeswcd.org/
Prairie Woods Environmental Learning Center
12178 10th St NE
56288 Spicer, MN
pwelc@co.kandiyohi.mn.us
320-354-5894
http://prairiewoodselc.org/index.html
Putting Green Inc.
P.O. Box 91
56073 New Ulm, MN
puttinggreen@newulmtel.net
507-354-7888
http://www.puttinggreen.org/
Redwood Cottonwood Rivers Control (Area RCRCA)
1241 East Bridge Street
56283 Redwood Falls
Goodrich Doug douglas.goodrich@mn.nacdnet.net
507-637-2142
http://www.rcrca.com
Redwood Cottonwood Rivers Control (Area RCRCA)
1242 East Bridge Street
56284 Redwood Falls
Moldestad Bill william.moldestad@mn.nacdnet.net
http://www.rcrca.com
Redwood Cottonwood Rivers Control (Area RCRCA)
1243 East Bridge Street
56285 Redwood Falls
Wohnoutka Shawn shawn.wohnoutka@mn.nacdnet.net
http://www.rcrca.com
Redwood Cottonwood Rivers Control (Area RCRCA)
1243 East Bridge Street
56285 Redwood Falls
Wohnoutka Shawn shawn.wohnoutka@mn.nacdnet.net
http://www.rcrca.com
Redwood Cottonwood Rivers Control (Area RCRCA)
1242 East Bridge Street
56284 Redwood Falls
Moldestad Bill william.moldestad@mn.nacdnet.net
http://www.rcrca.com
Redwood Cottonwood Rivers Control (Area RCRCA)
1241 East Bridge Street
56283 Redwood Falls
Goodrich Doug douglas.goodrich@mn.nacdnet.net
507-637-2142
http://www.rcrca.com
Redwood Cottonwood Rivers Control Area (RCRCA)
1241 East Bridge Street
56283 Redwood Falls, MN
rcrca2day@yahoo.com
507-637-2142 x4
http://www.rcrca.com/
Redwood County Auditor/Treasurer
403 S. Mill St PO Box 130
56283 Redwood Falls
Price Jean Jean_P@co.redwood.mn.us
507-637-4013
http://www.co.redwood.mn.us/departments.htm
Redwood County Environmental Office
403 S. Mill St PO Box 130
56283 Redwood Falls
Mitchell Jon jon_m@co.redwood.mn.us
507-637-4023
http://www.co.redwood.mn.us/County_Departments/environmental_office.htm#Environm...
Redwood County Highway Department
635 W. Bridge St PO Box 6
56283 Redwood Falls
Rabenberg William willy_r@co.redwood.mn.us
507-637-4056
Redwood Falls Field Office (Redwood County SWCD)
1241 E Bridge St Ste C
56283 Redwood Falls
Pfarr Brian brian.pfarr@mn.usda.gov
507-637-2427
http://www.mn.nrcs.usda.gov/contact/directory/Field%20Office/REDWOODFALLS.html
Redwood Soil and Water Conservation District
1241 E Bridge St Ste C
56283 Redwood Falls
Bernhardson Marilyn marilyn.bernhardson@racgroup.net
507-637-2427
http://www.redwoodswcd.org/
Regional River History Center of New Ulm
MN

507-359-2346
Renville County Auditor/Trasurer
500 E DePue Ave Ste 202
56277 Olivia
Jacobs Larry larry_j@co.renville.mn.us
320-523-2071
http://www.co.renville.mn.us/index.asp?Type=B_BASIC&SEC=%7BC451B1A9-83BF-44F3-B9...
Renville County Environment and Community Development
105 S. 5th St. Suite 311
56277 Olivia
Erickson Mark mark_e@co.renville.mn.us
320-523-3768
http://renvillecounty.govoffice2.com/index.asp?Type=B_BASIC&SEC=%7BDD42ED44-07FB...
Renville County Historical Society
441 North Park Drive
56270 Morton, MN
info@renvillecountyhistory.com
507-697-6147
http://www.renvillecountyhistory.com/index.php
Renville County Public Works
105 S 5th St Room 319
Olivia
Larson Marlin Public_Work@co.renville.mn.us
320-523-3759
Renville Soil and Water Conservation District
1008 W Lincoln
56277 Olivia
Kalahar Tom kalahar@yahoo.com
320-523-1559
http://www.renvilleswcd.com/
Rice County Auditor/Treaurer's Office
320 NW 3rd St
55021 Faribault
Windschitl Fran RCauditor@co.rice.mn.us
507-332-6104
http://www.co.rice.mn.us/auditor/index.php
Rice County Highway Department
610 NW 20th St
55021 Faribault
Luebbe Dennis RCHighway@co.rice.mn.us
507-332-6110
Rice County Planning and Zonning
320 NW 3rd St
55021 Faribault
Runkel Julie RCPlanningZoning@co.rice.mn.us
507-332-6113
http://www.co.rice.mn.us/planning/index.php
Rice Soil and Water Conservation District
1810 30th St NW
55021 Faribault
Pahs Steven steven.pahs@mn.nacdnet.net
507-332-5408
http://www.riceswcd.org/
Riley-Purgatory-Bluff Creek
MN
Coordinator@rileywd.org
612-333-7400
http://www.rileywd.org/default.aspx
Riley-Purgatory-Bluff Creek Watershed District
100 S 5th St Suite 1900
55402 Minneapolis
Haik Paul coordinator@rileywd.org
612-333-7400
http://rileywd.org/default.aspx
Rural Advantage
1243 Lake Avenue Suite 222
56031 Fairmont, MN

507-238-5449
http://ruraladvantage.org/
Rural Advantage
1243 Lake Avenue Suite 222
56031 Fairmont
Meschke Linda linda@ruraladvantage.org
507-238-5449
Save the Kasota Prairie Inc
P.O. Box 3544
56001 Mankato, MN
emetz@hickorytech.net
http://www.skp.org/index.html
Scott County Attorney's Office
200 Fourth Ave West
55379 Shakopee
Ciliberto Patrick Pcilberto@co.scott.mn.us
952-496-8251
http://www.co.scott.mn.us/PublicSafetyJustice/CountyAttorney/Pages/home.aspx
Scott County Environmental Health Department
200 Fourth Ave West
55379 Shakopee
Frechette Allen afrechette@co.scott.mn.us
952-496-8354
http://www.co.scott.mn.us/PARKSLIBRARYENV/ENVIRONMENT/Pages/EnvironmentalHealth....
Scott County Public Works
600 County Trail East
55352 Jordan
Vermillion Lezlie lvermillion@co.scott.mn.us
952-496-8346
Scott Soil and Water Conservation District
7151 W 190th St Ste 125
55352 Jordan
Kuphal Tony tkuphal@co.scott.mn.us
952-492-5425
http://www.scottswcd.org/
Sibley County Auditor
400 Court Ave PO Box 171
55334 Gaylord
Pfarr Lisa pfarrl@co.sibley.mn.us
507-237-4070
http://www.co.sibley.mn.us/auditor/index.html
Sibley County Environmental Services
400 Court Ave
55334 Gaylord
Majeski Jeff JeffM@co.sibley.mn.us
507-237-4091
http://www.co.sibley.mn.us/environmental_services/index.html
Sibley County Public Works
111 8th St PO Box 897
55334 Gaylord
Mielke Darin SibleyPW@co.sibley.mn.us
507-237-4092
Sibley Soil and Water Conservation District
111 6th St PO Box 161
55334 Gaylord
Evenson Loren loren.evenson@sibleyswcd.org
507-237-5435
http://www.sibleyswcd.org/
Slayton Field Office (Murray County SWCD)
2740 22nd St Suite 2
56172 Slayton
Christiansen Brian brian.christiansen@mn.usda.gov
507-836-8933
http://www.mn.nrcs.usda.gov/contact/directory/Field%20Office/SLAYTON.html
Sleepy Eye Field Office (Brown County SWCD)
1229 Cedar St NE
56085 Sleepy Eye
Tennant Gregory gregory.tennant@mn.usda.gov
507-794-4491
http://www.mn.nrcs.usda.gov/contact/directory/Field%20Office/SLEEPYEYE.html
Southwest Initiative Foundation
15 3rd Ave NW
55350 Hutchinson, MN
info@swifoundation.org
320-587-4848
http://www.swifoundation.org/
St. James Field Office (Watonwan County SWCD)
823 1st Ave S
56081 St. James
Brey Phillis phillis.brey@mn.usda.gov
507-375-3104
http://www.mn.nrcs.usda.gov/contact/directory/Field%20Office/SAINTJAMES.html
St. Peter Field Office
424 S Minnesota Ave
56082 St. Peter
Schaunaman Jaime jaime.schaunaman@mn.usda.gov
507-931-2550
http://www.mn.nrcs.usda.gov/contact/directory/Field%20Office/SAINTPETER.html
St. Peter Food Co-op
228 Mulberry St
56082 St. Peter, MN

507-934-4880
http://www.stpeterfood.coop/
Steele County Auditor's Office
630 Florence Ave
55060 Owatonna
auditor@co.steele.mn.us
507-444-7410
http://www.co.steele.mn.us/departments/auditor/index.html
Steele County Envrionmental Services Office
630 Florence Ave
55060 Owatonna
Environmental@co.steele.mn.us
507-444-7475
http://www.co.steele.mn.us/departments/environmental_services/index.html
Steele County Soil and Water Conservation District
235 Cedardale Dr SE
55060 Owatonna
Arndt Dan dan.arndt@mn.nacdnet.net
507-451-6730
http://www.steeleswcd.org/
Steele County Transportation Department
635 Florence Ave
55060 Owatonna
Benson Anita anita.benson@co.steele.mn.us
507-444-7670
Stevens County Auditor Treasurer
400 Colorado Ave
56267 Morris
Wiese Neil neilwiese@co.stevens.mn.us
320-208-6570
http://www.co.stevens.mn.us/docs/departments/auditor/default.html
Stevens County Envrionmental Services
PO Box 530
56267 Morris
Kleindl Bill billkleindl@co.stevens.mn.us
320-208-6558
http://www.co.stevens.mn.us/docs/departments/environm/default.html
Stevens County Highway Department
PO Box 191
56267 Morris
Giese Brian briangiese@co.stevens.mn.us
320-589-7430
Stevens Soil and Water Conservation District
12 Hwy 28 E Ste 2
56267 Morris
Solemsaas Matt matt.solemsaas@stevensswcd.org
320-287-0413
http://www.co.stevens.mn.us/SWCD/index.shtml
Swift County Auditor's Department
301 14th St N PO Box 288
56215 Benson
Giese Byron byron.giese@co.swift.mn.us
320-843-4069
http://www.swiftcounty.com/index.asp?Type=B_BASIC&SEC=%7B7BD325B7-2223-490D-AC86...
Swift County Environmental Services
1000 Industrial Drive PO Box 288
56215 Benson
Collins Scott scott.collins@co.swift.mn.us
320-843-2356
http://swiftcounty.com/index.asp?Type=B_BASIC&SEC=%7BD5E7B40E-3432-442B-876C-D22...
Swift County Highway Department
1635 Hoban Ave
56215 Benson
Sander Andy andrew.sander@co.swift.mn.us
320-842-5251
Swift Soil and Water Conservation District
1430 Utah Ave Ste 4
56215 Benson
Gades Sheri sheri.gades@mn.nacdnet.net
320-842-7201
http://www.swiftswcd.org/
Tatanka Bluffs
200 S. Mill Street
56283 Redwood Falls, MN

507-637-2828
http://tatankabluffs.com/
Traverse County Auditor/Treasurer
1700 Third Ave S Rm 205
56296 Wheaton
Johnson Kit kit.johnson@co.traverse.mn.us
320-563-4242
http://www.co.traverse.mn.us/auditortreasurer/
Traverse County Highway Department
Haukos Larry larry.haukos@co.traverse.mn.us
320-563-4848
Traverse Soil and Water Conservation District
1700 Third Ave S Ste 2
56296 Wheaton
Gronfeld Sara sara.gronfeld@mn.nacdnet.net
320-563-8218
http://www.traverseswcd.org/
Upper Minnesota River
211 2nd Street SE
56278 Ortonville , MN
dianne.radermacher@midconetwork.com
320-839-3411
http://www.umrwd.org/index.html
Upper Minnesota River Watershed District
211 Second St SE
56278 Ortonville
Racdermacher Dianne dianne.radermacher@midconetwork.com
320-839-3411
http://umrwd.org/
Upper Minnesota River Watershed District
211 Second St SE
56278 Ortonville
Racdermacher Dianne dianne.radermacher@midconetwork.com
320-839-3411
http://umrwd.org/
Waconia Field Office (Carver County SWCD)
219 E Frontage Rd
55387 Waconia
Kloubec Keith keith.kloubec@mn.usda.gov
952-442-2106
http://www.mn.nrcs.usda.gov/contact/directory/Field%20Office/WACONIA.html
Waseca County
Waseca County Auditor/Treasurer's Office
307 N State St
56093 Waseca
Oliver Joyce joyce.oliver@co.waseca.mn.us
507-835-0620
http://www.co.waseca.mn.us/auditor.htm
Waseca County Environmental Services Office
Leiferman Mark
507-835-0650
http://www.co.waseca.mn.us/zoning.htm
Waseca Field Office (Waseca County SWCD)
105 22nd Ave NE
56093 Waseca
Jirik James james.jirik@mn.usda.gov
507-835-4831
http://www.mn.nrcs.usda.gov/contact/directory/Field%20Office/WASECA.html
Waseca Soil and Water Conservation District
37341 35th St
56048 Janesville
Cords Wayne
507-234-6165
http://www.wasecaswcd.org/
Watonwan County Auditor
710 2nd Ave South PO Box 518
56081 St. James
Kuhlman Donald don.kuhlman@co.watonwan.mn.us
507-375-2500
http://www.co.watonwan.mn.us/directory.aspx
Watonwan County Environmental Services Office
108 8th Street South Suite 2
56081 St. James
Johnson Bruce bruce.e.johnson@co.watonwan.mn.us
507-375-1225
http://www.co.watonwan.mn.us/Department.aspx?Id=2679d8ee-17c3-4ff6-97f2-240370fa...
Watonwan County Environmental Services Office
108 8th Street South Suite 2
56081 St. James
Johnson Bruce bruce.e.johnson@co.watonwan.mn.us
507-375-1225
http://www.co.watonwan.mn.us/Department.aspx?Id=2679d8ee-17c3-4ff6-97f2-240370fa...
Watonwan County Public Works
1304 7th Ave South
56081 St. James
Risser Roger roger.risser@co.watonwan.mn.us
507-375-3393
Watonwan Soil and Water Conservation District
823 1st Ave S Ste 2
56081 St. James
Krech Jack jack.krech@co.watonwan.mn.us
507-375-3104
http://www.co.watonwan.mn.us/
Wheaton Field Office (Traverse County SWCD)
1702 3rd Ave S Room 205
56296 Wheaton
Waterworth Matthew matt.waterworth@mn.usda.gov
320-563-8157
http://www.mn.nrcs.usda.gov/contact/directory/Field%20Office/WHEATON.html
Willmar Field Office (Kandiyohi County SWCD)
1005 High Ave NE
56201 Willmar
Taylor Michael michael.taylor@mn.usda.gov
320-235-3906
http://www.mn.nrcs.usda.gov/contact/directory/Field%20Office/WILLMAR.html
Windom Field Office (Cottonwood County SWCD)
339 9th St
56101 Windom
Heather Kelly kelly.heather@mn.usda.gov
507-831-1153
http://www.mn.nrcs.usda.gov/contact/directory/Field%20Office/WINDOM.html
Yellow Medicine County Auditor/Treasurer
415 9th Ave Suite 102
56241 Granite Falls
Bonde Lois lois.bonde@co.ym.mn.gov
320-564-3132
http://yellowmedicine.govoffice.com/index.asp?Type=B_BASIC&SEC=%7BCDA33C84-E50F-...
Yellow Medicine County Highway Department
1320 13th Street
56241 Granite Falls
Sander Andrew andy.sander@co.ym.mn.gov
320-564-3331
Yellow Medicine County Planning and Zoning
1000 10th Ave PO Box 675
56223 Clarkfield
Jacobson Randy randy.jacobson@co.ym.mn.gov
320-669-7524
http://www.yellowmedicine.govoffice.com/index.asp?Type=B_BASIC&SEC=%7BFE78CB81-B...
Yellow Medicine River
122 North Jefferson
56264 Minneota, MN
ymrw@centurytelnet
507-872-6780
http://www.ymrwd.org/index.htm
Yellow Medicine River Watershed Distrcit
122 N Jefferson PO Box 267
56264 Minneota
Potz Cindy ymrw@centurytei.net
507-872-6720
http://www.ymrwd.org/
Yellow Medicine River Watershed Distrcit
122 N Jefferson St
56264 Minneota
Potz Cindy ymrw@centurytei.net
507-872-6720
Yellow Medicine Soil and Water Conservation District
1000 10th Ave PO Box 545
56223 Clarkfield
Nagel Lou Ann louann.nagel@mn.nacdnet.net
320-669-4442
http://www.yellowmedicineswcd.org/